Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Or Pl And Fl Sq Con A105 F316 Rf 300 10 Ibr,Orifice Flange Assy Astm A335 P5 6 In 300,Or Pl And Fl S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4186440 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
METAVAL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
415162
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Lovenish Agarwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIR FLOW & CONTROLS | - | 22-11-2023 15:40:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IA FLOW ELEMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-11-2023 14:34:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | METAVAL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-12-2023 13:59:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | METAVAL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OR PL and FL SQ CON A105 F316 RF 300 10 IBR,ORIFICE FLANGE ASSY ASTM A335 P5 6IN 300,OR PL and FL S | 423636.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FAIR FLOW & CONTROLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OR PL and FL SQ CON A105 F316 RF 300 10 IBR,ORIFICE FLANGE ASSY ASTM A335 P5 6IN 300,OR PL and FL S | 443800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IA FLOW ELEMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OR PL and FL SQ CON A105 F316 RF 300 10 IBR,ORIFICE FLANGE ASSY ASTM A335 P5 6IN 300,OR PL and FL S | 458850.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OR PL and FL SQ CON A105 F316 RF 300 10 IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 52202.000 |
| ORIFICE FLANGE ASSY ASTM A335 P5 6IN 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 93062.000 |
| OR PL and FL SQ CON A105 F316 RF 300 6IN IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25052.000 |
| OR PL and FL CON SQ A105N 316 ST 3IN 300 IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23672.000 |
| ORIFICE PLATE and FLG ASSY SIZE 8IN 300LBS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 36971.000 |
| ORIFICE PLATE and FLG ASSY SIZE 3IN 300LBS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10680.000 |
| ORIFICE FL CS A105 WNRF 6IN 300 SCH40 H2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 47790.000 |
| OR PL SQ EDGE A182F11 10IN 600 IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 102163.000 |
| OR FL CS A105 WNRF 300 6IN SCH STD NACE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23570.000 |