Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brown Sheet 9 Laminated,Broom Country,Blue Laundry,Biodegradable Polythene Film Length 112 Width 18
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5438453 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY AND GLOBE CORPORATION | - | 09-10-2024 12:11:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2024 13:50:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SSR ENTERPRISES & SERVICES | - | 17-10-2024 18:43:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TRIPURA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2024 23:15:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRIPURA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BROWN SHEET 9 LAMINATED,BROOM COUNTRY,BLUE LAUNDRY,BIODEGRADABLE POLYTHENE FILM LENGTH 112 WIDTH 18 | 114482.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SSR ENTERPRISES & SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BROWN SHEET 9 LAMINATED,BROOM COUNTRY,BLUE LAUNDRY,BIODEGRADABLE POLYTHENE FILM LENGTH 112 WIDTH 18 | 165565.00 | L2 |