Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Hbp 1320,Weight Machine Digital Adult,Stadiometer,Stethoscope Adult,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4715622 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PEARL SMART SOLUTION
Contract Value
1099890
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amit Malakar
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaditya Enterprises | - | 11-03-2024 15:26:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | INTEC CORPORATION | - | 11-03-2024 16:37:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | PEARL SMART SOLUTION | - | 11-03-2024 16:53:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIQUE AGENCIES | - | 11-03-2024 16:18:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PEARL SMART SOLUTION | Item Categories : DIGITAL BLOOD PRESSURE MONITOR HBP 1320,WEIGHT MACHINE DIGITAL ADULT,STADIOMETER,STETHOSCOPE ADULT, | 1099890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIQUE AGENCIES | Item Categories : DIGITAL BLOOD PRESSURE MONITOR HBP 1320,WEIGHT MACHINE DIGITAL ADULT,STADIOMETER,STETHOSCOPE ADULT, | 1129590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INTEC CORPORATION | Item Categories : DIGITAL BLOOD PRESSURE MONITOR HBP 1320,WEIGHT MACHINE DIGITAL ADULT,STADIOMETER,STETHOSCOPE ADULT, | 1218470.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Aaditya Enterprises | Item Categories : DIGITAL BLOOD PRESSURE MONITOR HBP 1320,WEIGHT MACHINE DIGITAL ADULT,STADIOMETER,STETHOSCOPE ADULT, | 1262789.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIGITAL BLOOD PRESSURE MONITOR HBP 1320 | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 192390.000 |
| WEIGHT MACHINE DIGITAL ADULT | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 71500.000 |
| STADIOMETER | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 49500.000 |
| STETHOSCOPE ADULT | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 297000.000 |
| OFFICE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 291500.000 |
| REVOLVING OFFICE CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 192500.000 |
| SPIROMETER | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 5500.000 |