Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Service Wire 1.5mm,Power Cable 2.5 Sqr Mm,Led Bulb Rechargeable,Adapter,Led Bulb 12w,Holder Normal,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5209266 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 15:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALEX ELECTRICALS | - | 01-08-2024 17:10:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASPIRE INFRADEVELOPER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2024 02:25:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | FAYAZ AND CO | - | 28-07-2024 19:09:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | IRFAN KHAN | - | 14-08-2024 14:07:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S A F GENERAL AGENCIES | - | 15-08-2024 20:22:36 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2024 20:52:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S- AINAIN ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2024 12:25:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MIDFAEIA POWER ZONE | - | 27-07-2024 16:17:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SIGMA TRADERS | - | 14-08-2024 09:18:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | WANI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2024 22:54:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2024 17:50:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S- AINAIN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : service wire 1.5mm,power cable 2.5 sqr mm,led bulb rechargeable,adapter,led bulb 12w,holder normal, | 88400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : service wire 1.5mm,power cable 2.5 sqr mm,led bulb rechargeable,adapter,led bulb 12w,holder normal, | 98875.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIGMA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : service wire 1.5mm,power cable 2.5 sqr mm,led bulb rechargeable,adapter,led bulb 12w,holder normal, | 111202.00 | L3 |