Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Vernier Caliper, 0 300 Mm,Digital Micrometer, 0 150 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5234268 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jyoti Dey Sarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Iisco Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA TRADERS | Make : MITUTOYO Model : 500-754 Title : DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER | 16-08-2024 13:58:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | Make : JET AGE Model : JVC 300 Title : DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER, 0-300MM | 16-08-2024 13:47:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : BAKER Model : ZD30 Title : DIGITAL CALIPER | 16-08-2024 00:33:51 | N/A | Qualified |