Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Coated Carbide Insert As Per Iso Code: Dnmg And Size 150608 For Turning And Internal Boring Of Aisi
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5256836
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 06, 2024 21:23
End Date
Expired 21/08/2024

Expired 746 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASPHALT SYNDICATE LLP Make : Asphalt Model : COATED CARBIDE INSERT Title : COATED CARBIDE INSERT 21-08-2024 11:27:13 MSE Disqualified
2 ASSOCIATE PRODUCT & SERVICES Make : WIDIA Model : COATED CARBIDE INSERT :DNMG 150608 Title : COATED CARBIDE INSERT AS PER ISO CODE: DNMG AND SIZE 150608 FOR TURNING AND INTERNAL BORING 20-08-2024 13:12:14 N/A Qualified
3 FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANDVIK Model : (5256836) INSERT DNMG 15 06 08-PM 4415 Title : (5256836) INSERT DNMG 15 06 08-PM 4415 19-08-2024 15:26:26 N/A Qualified
4 KAMAL PROJECTS Make : PRAMET Model : (5256836) INSERT DNMG150608 Title : (5256836) INSERT DNMG150608 19-08-2024 13:57:44 N/A Qualified
5 KARBIT TOOLING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KARBIT Model : DNMG150608 Title : DNMG150608 PM N251 21-08-2024 13:48:13 MSE Qualified
6 KARETECH CONSULTANTS Make : KYOCERA Model : DNMG150608 Title : insert-DNMG150608 20-08-2024 13:26:47 N/A Qualified
7 KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. Make : Korloy Model : COATED CARBIDE INSERT - DNMG150608-GR NC3225 Title : DNMG150608-GR NC3225 19-08-2024 10:59:07 MSE Qualified
8 M D TRADERS Make : HARDCUT Model : DNMG 150608 HC9080 Title : CARBIDE INSERT 16-08-2024 13:26:57 N/A Qualified
9 MATCUT ENTERPRISE Make : KORLOY Model : COATED CARBIDE INSERT AS PER ISO CODE: DNMG Title : COATED CARBIDE INSERT AS PER ISO CODE: DNMG 17-08-2024 17:37:55 N/A Disqualified
10 MNY TECHNOLOGIES Make : TUNGALOY Model : COATED CARBIDE INSERT TO -DNMG150608-TM T9215 Title : COATED CARBIDE INSERT TO -DNMG150608-TM T9215 20-08-2024 13:50:28 N/A Qualified
11 NAMOH TOOLINGS Make : Palbit Model : DNMG 150608-PM GRADE PHG115 Title : INSERT DNMG AND SIZE 150608 FOR TURNING 19-08-2024 12:58:43 N/A Qualified
12 S.SAIFY & CO. Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : DNMG150608 AS PER YOUR REQUIREMENT Title : TURNING INSERT 21-08-2024 14:38:42 N/A Qualified
13 SIMPLY TECH ENTERPRISES Make : YG Model : YG MAKE CARBIDE INSERT - DNMG150608-UR-YG1001 Title : YG MAKE CARBIDE INSERT - DNMG150608-UR-YG1001 20-08-2024 14:14:52 N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise