Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
“ Coated Carbide Insert As Per Iso Code: Dnmg And Size 150608 For Turning And Internal Boring Of
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3998963
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 22, 2023 23:19
End Date
Expired 03/10/2023

Expired 1069 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 apc solutions Make : ceratizit Model : COATED CARBIDE INSERT DNMG 150608 - CTICP125 Title : COATED CARBIDE INSERT DNMG 150608 - CTICP125 28-09-2023 14:28:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 ASSOCIATE PRODUCT & SERVICES Make : KENNAMETAL Model : DNMG150608MN, KCP25C, KENNAMETAL Title : DNMG150608MN, KCP25C, KENNAMETAL 03-10-2023 17:37:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 engitech enterprises Make : MOTHERSON-SUMITOMO Model : (3998963) INSERT DNMG150608 Title : (3998963) INSERT DNMG150608 02-10-2023 14:04:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANDVIK Model : DNMG 15 06 08-PM 4415 Title : “ COATED CARBIDE INSERT AS PER ISO CODE: DNMG AND SIZE 150608 FOR TURNING AND INTERNAL BORING OF AISI 02-10-2023 19:35:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 KARETECH CONSULTANTS Make : KYOCERA Model : DNMG150608PH Title : DNMG150608PH-INSERT 02-10-2023 17:04:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
6 MNY TECHNOLOGIES Make : TUNGALOY Model : COATED CARBIDE INSERT-DNMG150608-TM T9215 Title : COATED CARBIDE INSERT-DNMG150608-TM T9215 01-10-2023 13:34:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
7 SIMPLY TECH ENTERPRISES Make : YG-1 Model : COATED CARBIDE INSERT-DNMG150608-UG-YG1001 Title : YG-1 MAKE COATED CARBIDE INSERT-DNMG150608-UG-YG1001 01-10-2023 16:44:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
8 TAEGUTEC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TAEGUTEC Model : DNMG 150608 MT TT8125 Title : " COATED CARBIDE INSERT AS PER ISO CODE DNMG 15-06-08 OTHER APPLICABLE DETAILS ARE AS PER ANNEXURE E 30-09-2023 16:39:32 Offline upload MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise