Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mrpl Pr No 3300010936 Service Of Providing Purified Drinking Water In 20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4659736 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAO BROTHERS
521796
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PREM SAGAR BOTTLING AND BEVERAGES | 11-03-2024 12:27:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RAO BROTHERS | 05-03-2024 12:01:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAO BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010936 SERVICE OF PROVIDING PURIFIED DRINKING WATER IN 20 | 521796.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PREM SAGAR BOTTLING AND BEVERAGES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010936 SERVICE OF PROVIDING PURIFIED DRINKING WATER IN 20 | 590000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010936 SERVICE OF PROVIDING PURIFIED DRINKING WATER IN 20 LITER CONTAINER AS PER BOQ AND BIDDER TO QUOTE LUMPSUM PRICE FOR QUANTITY 8000 NUMBERS OF 20 LITER CONTAINER INCLUDING GST TO BE QUOTED IN GEM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 521796.000 |
Providing & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreCustom bid for services - mrpl pr no 3300010409 service of providing purified drinking water in 20
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrpl tender no 3300011695 providing purified drinking water in 20 litre c
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrpl tender no 3420000032 providing purified drinking water in 20 litre c
Read more
Purified drinking water
Installation of purified drinking water scheme infront of health center part no 12 by 148, chechakhata mouja under vevekananda ii gp within alipurduar-i block.
Read morePurified drinking water
Installation of purified drinking water scheme at near st. piush caholic church , damanpur division, uttar jitpur, vivekananda-ii gp. within alipurduar-i block.
Read moreCustom bid for services - providing potable cool and purified drinking water jars at gm office lr o
Read more
of your Industry type