Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛤️ Procurement Opportunity: Mild Steel Plates 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Mild Steel Plates As Per The Indian Standard Is:2062/11 Specifications. 🏗️ 📍 Location: Mumbai Cst 🗓️ Deadline: April 22, 2024, 11:30 Am Bids Are Invited With No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Required. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Compliance With The Specified Standards And Quality Assurance Measures. Keywords: Mild Steel Plates, Is:2062/11, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Mumbai Cst| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mild Steel Plates 56 X 1500mm To 1800mm X 5000mm And Above To The Specification Is:2062/11
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106297716 |
|
Reference Number |
90231246C |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106297716/viewNitPdf_4515942.pdf |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mild steel plates 56 x 1500mm to 1800mm x 5000mm and above to the specification is:2062/11
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel plates 56 x 1600 x 10000
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1. ms plate 6mm, is-2062 e250a, minimum size-1500mm x 5000mm x 6mm.,2. ms plate 8 mm, is-2062 e250a
Read more
Mild steel plates 5 x 1500 x 6300 mm to is:2062/2011 e 250 a cu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel plates 10x2000x10000 to the [mild steel plates 10x2000x10000 to the specification: is: 2062:2011 grade e 250 a]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel plates 10 x 1250 x 6300 to the specification is:2062-2011 grade e 250 a cu
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel plates 10 x 1250 x 6300 to the specification is:2062-2011 grade e 250 a cu
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel plates 25 x 2000 x 6300 to the specification is:2062-2011 grade e 250 a cu
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel plates 8 x 2000 x 13500 to the specification is:2062:2011 grade e 250 b0 as per specn. i. s. 2062 / 92
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more8mm mild steel plates (8mm x 1400mm x 6300mm) to the specification is : 2062 : 2011 grade e 250 a cu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type