Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvement Of Black Spot On Kalka Shimla Wangtoo Road From Km 131/00 To 145/000 And 0/00 To 13/00 Of Shimla Byepass
|
| Description |
M/T On Extended Portion And Siking Portion On Various Rds
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PWD_110911_1 |
|
Reference Number |
No.1727-32 dated 17.07.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 21000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Solan |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=161811 |
| Start Date | July 25, 2025 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2025
Expired 402 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement of black spot on kalka shimla wangtoo road nh-05 km 131/000 to 145/000 and 0/000 to 13/000
Construction of foot over bridge at shoghi bazar
Read moreMaintenance of nh 05 on kalka-shimla wangtoo road from km 131/0 to 145/100 and km 0/0 to 13/00 of shimla byepass
M/t on extended portion and sinking portion on various rds
Read moreImprovement of black spot on kalka shimla wangtoo road nh-05 from kms.131/00 to 145/100 and 0/00 to 24/250 for pedestrian
Preparation of structural design/drawings and estimate of foot over bridge and rain shelter at soghi bazar
Read moreImprovement of black spot on kalka shimla wantoo road nh-05 km 131/000 to 145/100 and 0/000 to 13/000
Construction of foot over bridge at shoghi bazar
Read moreMaintenance of nh-05 on kalka shimla wangtoo road from km.131/0 to 145/100 and km.0/0 to 13/00 of shimla bye pass
Providing and fixing road furniture for road safetypurpose i.e.sign boards, road studs and delineators on nh-05 km.131/000 to 145/100 and 0/000 to 13/000 on shimla bye pass
Read moreO.r. on kalka shimla wangtoo road nh 05 k.m.167.00 to 236.00.
. s.h c.o r .wall at chainage k.m. 202.945 to 202.955 b.wall at r.d. 220.150 to 220.200 201.700 to 201.760 201.885 to 201.910 168.900 to 168.960 169.020 to 169.025 169.025 to 169.065 and 169.860 to169.900 u shape drain at 201.885 to 201.910.20
Read moreR.r of kalka shimla wangtoo road nh 05 km 167.00 to 236.00
Construction of b wall at km 175.040 to 175.130 and 177.215 to 177.275 192. 420to 192.430 and construction of m15 drain pcc between 174.850 to 175.150
Read moreA.r m.o kalka shimla wangtoo road nh 05 km 156.70 to 236.00
Sh construction of r wall at km 219.570 to219.595 b wall at km 220.145 to 220.191 respectively and providing subgrade metalling tarring at depressed portions at km 194.300 to 194.350,194.750 to 194.790,195.220 to 195.260 and 198.560 to 198.59
Read moreFdr damages on kalka shimla wangtoo road nh 05 rd 157.0 to 236.0
Fdr damages on kalka shimla wangtoo road nh 05 rd 157.0 to 236.0
Read moreA.r and m.o kalka shimla wangtoo road nh 05 km 167.00 to 236.00
Sh construction of b wall at km 231.500 to 231.550 and 233.340 to 233.360
Read moreof your Industry type