Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvement Of Black Spot On Kalka Shimla Wantoo Road Nh 05 Km 131/000 To 145/100 And 0/000 To 13/000
|
| Description |
Construction Of Foot Over Bridge At Shoghi Bazar
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PWD_107132_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NH NO 931-37 dated 03.06.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 1.8 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Solan |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=156871 |
| Start Date | June 09, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/06/2025
Expired 447 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement of black spot on kalka shimla wangtoo road nh-05 km 131/000 to 145/000 and 0/000 to 13/000
Construction of foot over bridge at shoghi bazar
Read moreImprovement of black spot on kalka shimla wangtoo road from km 131/00 to 145/000 and 0/00 to 13/00 of shimla byepass
M/t on extended portion and siking portion on various rds
Read moreMaintenance of nh 05 on kalka-shimla wangtoo road from km 131/0 to 145/100 and km 0/0 to 13/00 of shimla byepass
M/t on extended portion and sinking portion on various rds
Read moreMaintenance of nh-05 on kalka shimla wangtoo road from km.131/0 to 145/100 and km.0/0 to 13/00 of shimla bye pass
Providing and fixing road furniture for road safetypurpose i.e.sign boards, road studs and delineators on nh-05 km.131/000 to 145/100 and 0/000 to 13/000 on shimla bye pass
Read moreImprovement of black spot on kalka shimla wangtoo road nh-05 from kms.131/00 to 145/100 and 0/00 to 24/250 for pedestrian
Preparation of structural design/drawings and estimate of foot over bridge and rain shelter at soghi bazar
Read moreR.r.damages (kaithlighat to dhalli section)of nh-05 from km.131/000 to km.145/100, km.0/0 to 13/0
C/o r/wall at various rds from km.131/00 to 145/100 and 0/0 to 13/0 on shimla bye pass).
Read moreR.r.damages (kaithlighat to dhalli section)of nh-05 from km.131/000 to km.145/100, km.0/0 to 13/0
C/o r/wall at various rds from km.131/00 to 145/100 and 0/0 to 13/0 on shimla bye pass).
Read moreR.r. damages (kaithlighat to dhalli section) of nh-05 from km.131/000 to km.145/100, km.0/0 to km.13/00
C/o rain shelter on shimla bypass at km.6/380 i.e. khalini-chotta shimla junction) (against mc deposit)
Read moreR.r. damages (kaithlighat to dhalli section) of nh-05 from km.131/000 to km.145/100, km.0/0 to km.13/00
C/o rain shelter on shimla bypass at km.6/380 i.e. khalini-chotta shimla junction) (against mc deposit)
Read moreRepair of existing of rain shelter on kalka shimla wngtoo road nh-05 from km.31/00 to 145/100 and 0/0 to 13/0 on shimla bye pass
Repair of existing rain shelter at tutukandi at 1/820) (against nhai deposit
Read moreof your Industry type