Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lg Refrigerator 437 Ltr,Foam Fire Extinguisher,Liquid Fire Extinguisher,Fire Beater With Bamboo,Fir
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5386442
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 11, 2024 22:23
End Date
Expired 03/10/2024

Expired 701 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 5 STAR INC - 22-10-2024 07:58:54 MII Qualified
2 AAS ENTERPRISES - 22-10-2024 07:49:01 MII Qualified
3 Insight Saket Enterprises - 30-09-2024 06:51:50 MSE Disqualified
4 PYRO DEFENCE CONTROL SYSTEM - 01-10-2024 21:34:48 MSE Disqualified
5 SPARSH OFFICE SOLUTIONS - 22-10-2024 08:15:58 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AAS ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : LG Refrigerator 437 ltr,Foam Fire Extinguisher,Liquid Fire Extinguisher,Fire Beater with Bamboo,Fir 180000.00 L1
2 5 STAR INC (MII) Item Categories : LG Refrigerator 437 ltr,Foam Fire Extinguisher,Liquid Fire Extinguisher,Fire Beater with Bamboo,Fir 185150.00 L2
3 SPARSH OFFICE SOLUTIONS (MII) Item Categories : LG Refrigerator 437 ltr,Foam Fire Extinguisher,Liquid Fire Extinguisher,Fire Beater with Bamboo,Fir 201126.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise