Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strips For Digital Hemoglobin Meter,Multiparameter Urine Strip (Dipstick),Hepatitis B Surface Antig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4653058 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
T. R. ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
904185
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dr. Sant Kumar
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEM SUPPLIES AND SERVICES | Make : ANCHORLAB Model : HEMOLIFE Title : HEMOGLOBIN TEST STRIP | 27-02-2024 13:19:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ALLIED SUPPLIERS | Make : QUALIKEMS Model : HB-50 Title : HEMOGLOBIN TEST STRIPS | 27-02-2024 13:34:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S T.R.ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : ACW HEMO STRIPS Title : HEMOGLOBIN TEST STRIPS | 27-02-2024 13:40:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. R. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Strips for digital hemoglobin meter,Multiparameter Urine strip (Dipstick),Hepatitis B Surface Antig | 904185.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEM SUPPLIES AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Strips for digital hemoglobin meter,Multiparameter Urine strip (Dipstick),Hepatitis B Surface Antig | 907877.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ALLIED SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Strips for digital hemoglobin meter,Multiparameter Urine strip (Dipstick),Hepatitis B Surface Antig | 908729.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEMOGLOBIN TEST STRIPS | OEM | ACW HEMO STRIPS | 21300 | ₹ 403635.000 |
| URISIGN 10P MULTIPARAMETER URINE STRIPS (DIPSTICK) | RECOMBIGEN | URISIGN 10P | 28400 | ₹ 451560.000 |
| RECOMBIGEN Hepatitis B Surface Antigen Test Strip | RECOMBIGEN | HBsAg Strip | 1420 | ₹ 48990.000 |