Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chest Press,Olympic Rods 7 Feet For Combo Bench,Dumbells Bouncer,Normal Hole Plates Rubber Trangle,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4579220
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 04, 2024 15:48
End Date
Expired 14/02/2024

Expired 935 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANSAL SPORTS - 13-02-2024 14:00:12 MII MSE Disqualified
2 DEEPAK TRADING CO - 13-02-2024 18:27:12 MII MSE Qualified
3 GYM CREATION - 05-02-2024 13:29:04 MII MSE Disqualified
4 JAIN BROTHERS - 13-02-2024 18:57:39 MII Qualified
5 Krishna Enterprises - 13-02-2024 13:02:26 MII MSE Disqualified
6 Samyak Enterprises - 13-02-2024 18:44:44 MII Qualified
7 STURDY INTERNATIONAL - 14-02-2024 09:00:04 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEEPAK TRADING CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chest Press,Olympic Rods 7 Feet for Combo Bench,Dumbells Bouncer,Normal Hole Plates Rubber Trangle, 90342.00 L1
2 JAIN BROTHERS (MII) Item Categories : Chest Press,Olympic Rods 7 Feet for Combo Bench,Dumbells Bouncer,Normal Hole Plates Rubber Trangle, 99682.00 L2
3 Samyak Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : Chest Press,Olympic Rods 7 Feet for Combo Bench,Dumbells Bouncer,Normal Hole Plates Rubber Trangle, 100345.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise