Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Left Hand External Grooving Holder, Shank Size 25 X25, Ovl 140 Mm Minimum, To Suit 4 Mm Width, Three C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3788739 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 14:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
National Academy Of Defence Production (nadp) Nagpur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERGREEN TECHNOLOGIES | Make : SUMITOMO Model : 3788739-LEFT HAND EXTERNAL GRO.HOLDER,SHANK 25X25 Title : 3788739-LEFT HAND EXTERNAL GRO. HOLDER, SHANK 25X25 | 19-08-2023 16:09:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JANE TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES | Make : VARDEX Model : EL GROOVING TOOL HOLDER Title : EL GROOVING TOOL HOLDER | 18-08-2023 10:11:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : LF123U06-2525BM Title : LF123U06-2525BM | 20-08-2023 23:50:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | WELDBASE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Tungaloy Model : TGTSL Title : LEFT HAND EXTERNAL GROOVING HOLDER, SHANK SIZE 25X25, OVL 140MM MINIMUM, TO SUIT 4MM WIDTH, THREE CUT | 18-08-2023 13:17:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WELDBASE TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : LEFT HAND EXTERNAL GROOVING HOLDER, SHANK SIZE 25X25, OVL 140MM MINIMUM, TO SUIT 4MM WIDTH, THREE C | 303256.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JANE TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES (MII) | Item Categories : LEFT HAND EXTERNAL GROOVING HOLDER, SHANK SIZE 25X25, OVL 140MM MINIMUM, TO SUIT 4MM WIDTH, THREE C | 419880.00 | L2 |