Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stringing Of 2nd Ckt On Existing 66 Kv Line From 220 Kv S/S Mehalkalan To 66 Kv S/S Thulliwal S/C On D/C Tower Line.
|
| Description |
Stringing Of 2nd Ckt On Existing 66 Kv Line From 220 Kv S/S Mehalkalan To 66 Kv S/S Thulliwal S/C On D/C Tower Line.
|
| Organisation | Government of Punjab |
| Tender Id | 2023_POWER_108843_1 |
|
Reference Number |
234/TLC/PTA/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 12259 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SE/TL CIRCLE PATIALA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.punjab.gov.in |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreProviding new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreNew 66 kv line from 220 kv s/s mehalkalan to new 66 kv s/s dhaner s/c on d/c tower line with acsr 0.2 sq conductor
New 66 kv line from 220 kv s/s mehalkalan to new 66 kv s/s dhaner s/c on d/c tower line with acsr 0.2 sq conductor
Read more66 kv sc on dc tower line from 220 kv s/s ablowal (patiala) to 66 kv s/s rakhra
66 kv sc on dc tower line from 220 kv s/s ablowal (patiala) to 66 kv s/s rakhra
Read moreReplacement of existing 66 kv railpole line from 220 kv s/s doraha to 66 kv s/s chawa with new 66 kv sc on dc line.
Replacement of existing 66 kv railpole line from 220 kv s/s doraha to 66 kv s/s chawa with new 66 kv sc on dc line.
Read moreStringing of 2nd circuit on existing sc on dc tower line from 220 kv gss dhanaula to 66 kv gss badrukhan
Stringing of 2nd circuit on existing sc on dc tower line from 220 kv gss dhanaula to 66 kv gss badrukhan
Read moreLaying of tower foundations, erection of towers, stringing and sagging of conductor for 220 kv d/c line from 400 kv s/s pgcil patiala to 220 kv s/s bhadson (to be upgraded from 66 kv s/s).
Laying of tower foundations, erection of towers, stringing and sagging of conductor for 220 kv d/c line from 400 kv s/s pgcil patiala to 220 kv s/s bhadson (to be upgraded from 66 kv s/s).
Read more66 kv line from 220 kv s/s bbmb sangrur-patran rail pole line t-off for new 66 kv s/s khadial sc on dc tower line.
66 kv line from 220 kv s/s bbmb sangrur-patran rail pole line t-off for new 66 kv s/s khadial sc on dc tower line.
Read moreNew 66 kv sc on dc line t-off from idle 66 kv line from 220 kv s/s patran to 220 kv s/s bangan for new 66 kv s/s haryauo twl sr. no. 86/sz/2023-24 annexure-b.
New 66 kv sc on dc line t-off from idle 66 kv line from 220 kv s/s patran to 220 kv s/s bangan for new 66 kv s/s haryauo twl sr. no. 86/sz/2023-24 annexure-b.
Read moreof your Industry type