Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gearbox, Pd 56 R11 V23 50 Zo, Ratio 50: 1,Set Of Internals, Gb: Pd 56 R11 V23 50 Zo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3606309 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 19:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
Contract Value
21712000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Subodh Kumar Rajak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : ELECON Model : GEARBOX Title : GEARBOX | 29-06-2023 10:26:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : Sq. Cage Induction Motor, Type: Amw 225 S4a2, Kw: Title : Sq. Cage Induction Motor, Type: Amw 225 S4a2, Kw: 37/hp: 50, Mtg: B3 Rpm: 1475, Ip: 55, Duty-s1, Eff | 28-06-2023 00:03:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : GEARBOX, PD-56-R11-V23-50-ZO, RATIO-50: 1,SET OF INTERNALS, GB: PD-56-R11-V23-50-ZO | 20909000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEARBOX | ELECON | GEARBOX | 1 | ₹ 11564000.000 |
| GEARBOX | ELECON | GEARBOX | 1 | ₹ 10148000.000 |