Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10 45210001501926 Gearbox, Mm: Scn 225, Ratio 50: 1, Dp, Elecon,Item 20 20116001000068 Input G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4806231 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
Contract Value
2119752
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sibnath Bera
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : ELECON Model : GEARBOX Title : GEARBOX | 17-04-2024 14:24:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ITEM 10 45210001501926 GEARBOX, MM: SCN-225, RATIO-50: 1, DP, ELECON,ITEM 20 20116001000068 INPUT G | 1853500.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEARBOX | ELECON | GEARBOX | 1 | ₹ 1280182.000 |
| GEARBOX | ELECON | GEARBOX | 2 | ₹ 839570.000 |