Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fluid Coupling, Pst 530, Bddia600, Premium,Fluid Coupling, Pst500, Bddia 500, Premium
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5211240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 20:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BALAJI UDYOG
5790560.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI UDYOG | Make : Premium Transmision Pvt Ltd Model : FLUID COUPLING,PST 530 ,BDDIA600,PREMIUM Title : FLUID COUPLING, PST 530, BDDIA600, PREMIUM | 06-08-2024 16:57:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI UDYOG | Item Categories : FLUID COUPLING, PST 530, BDDIA600, PREMIUM,FLUID COUPLING, PST500, BDDIA-500, PREMIUM | 5969650.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLUID COUPLING, PST 530, BDDIA600, PREMIUM | Premium Transmision Pvt Ltd | FLUID COUPLING,PST 530 ,BDDIA600,PREMIUM | 2 | ₹ 3881940.000 |
| FLUID COUPLING, PST500, BDDIA-500, PREMIUM | PREMIUM TRANSMISSION LTD | FLUID COUPLING,PST500 ,BDDIA-500,PREMIUM | 1 | ₹ 1908620.500 |
Oil cooler,pembril,coupling,pst 530,fc pembril pst 530 seal 92a,back casing,pembril,coupling,pst 53
Read more
Procurement of premium make fluid coupling pst 750 chp under approved
Procurement of premium make fluid coupling pst 750 chp under approved capital budget re 2024_25 on oem basis for ntpc khargone
Read moreProcurement of premium make oil cooler for pst make fluid coupling
Procurement of premium make oil cooler for pst make fluid couplinginstalled at ntpc lara
Read moreCoupling fluid prem pst-570 or sucti 71,coupling fluid prem pst 570-ex scoop 507,coupling fluid pre
Read more
Procurement of premium make spares for fluid coupling pst 750 for chp
Procurement of premium make spares for fluid coupling pst 750 for chpfor ntpc khargone.
Read moreof your Industry type