Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jaws Talking Screen Reader For The Blind,Magic Screen Magnifier For Partial Blind,Alexa (Orbit Read
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4712296 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MIDTEK
Contract Value
861000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Narasimharaja T
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : RESALLER Model : Jaws Talking Screen Reader For The Blind ( Q3 ) Title : Jaws Talking Screen Reader For The Blind ( Q3) | 09-03-2024 16:58:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JHANSI INFOTECH | Make : UNBRAND Model : Jaws Talking Screen Reader For The Blind ( Q3 ) Title : Jaws Talking Screen Reader For The Blind ( Q3) | 09-03-2024 16:45:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MIDTEK | Make : UNBRAND Model : Jaws Talking Screen Reader For The Blind ( Q3 ) Title : Jaws Talking Screen Reader For The Blind ( Q3) | 09-03-2024 16:54:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIDTEK( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Jaws Talking Screen Reader for the Blind,Magic Screen Magnifier for Partial Blind,Alexa (Orbit Read | 861000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JHANSI INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Jaws Talking Screen Reader for the Blind,Magic Screen Magnifier for Partial Blind,Alexa (Orbit Read | 904040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GARG ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jaws Talking Screen Reader for the Blind,Magic Screen Magnifier for Partial Blind,Alexa (Orbit Read | 947096.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaws Talking Screen Reader For The Blind ( Q3) | UNBRAND | Jaws Talking Screen Reader For The Blind ( Q3 ) | 8 | ₹ 446360.000 |
| Magic Screen Magnifier For Partial Blind ( Q3) | UNBRAND | Magic Screen Magnifier For Partial Blind ( Q3 ) | 8 | ₹ 139200.000 |
| Alexa (Orbit Reader Type) ( Q3) | UNBRAND | Alexa (Orbit Reader Type) ( Q3 ) | 8 | ₹ 131440.000 |
| Angle India Online Daisy Player ( Q3) | UNBRAND | Angle India Online Daisy Player ( Q3 ) | 8 | ₹ 144000.000 |