Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop1,Laptop2,Laptop3,Laptop4,Antivirus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Security and Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities Department, Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4052311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
596440
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 39 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Uma Kanta Hota
Department:
Social Security And Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Department, Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 12:52:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-10-2023 19:12:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KPS Infotech | - | 31-10-2023 19:31:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 02-11-2023 17:19:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PRATIGYA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-11-2023 16:47:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Raghav Trading Co. | - | 02-11-2023 16:58:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SunBlue | - | 10-11-2023 10:51:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Laptop1,Laptop2,Laptop3,Laptop4,Antivirus | 596440.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRATIGYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Laptop1,Laptop2,Laptop3,Laptop4,Antivirus | 903760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Laptop1,Laptop2,Laptop3,Laptop4,Antivirus | 937560.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laptop1 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 222650.000 |
| Laptop2 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 133590.000 |
| Laptop3 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 133590.000 |
| Laptop4 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 89060.000 |
| Antivirus | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 17550.000 |