Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop,Laptop1,Laptop2,Laptop3,Laptop4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Self Government Department Kerala | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4430700 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
P.C.E. SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
488640
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADCOM SYSTEMS | - | 12-01-2024 11:26:20 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 2 | IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY | - | 12-01-2024 11:41:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | P.C.E. SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-01-2024 17:30:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | PAZHOOR IDEAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-01-2024 16:54:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | POWER CMS TECHNOLOGY | - | 12-01-2024 14:18:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | S R S ASSOCIATES | - | 12-01-2024 12:31:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | Spoorthi Infotech | - | 13-01-2024 17:49:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHNO WORLD THE IT STORE | - | 06-01-2024 10:34:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | VISWAS COMPUTERS MULTI BRAND SHOPPE | - | 13-01-2024 10:53:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | WAVES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 13-01-2024 14:54:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P.C.E. SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Laptop,Laptop1,Laptop2,Laptop3,Laptop4 | 488640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO WORLD THE IT STORE | Item Categories : Laptop,Laptop1,Laptop2,Laptop3,Laptop4 | 556800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POWER CMS TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : Laptop,Laptop1,Laptop2,Laptop3,Laptop4 | 566400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PAZHOOR IDEAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Laptop,Laptop1,Laptop2,Laptop3,Laptop4 | 592000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | WAVES TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Laptop,Laptop1,Laptop2,Laptop3,Laptop4 | 636672.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ADCOM SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Laptop,Laptop1,Laptop2,Laptop3,Laptop4 | 704000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY | Item Categories : Laptop,Laptop1,Laptop2,Laptop3,Laptop4 | 748000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | S R S ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Laptop,Laptop1,Laptop2,Laptop3,Laptop4 | 756000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Spoorthi Infotech( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Laptop,Laptop1,Laptop2,Laptop3,Laptop4 | 792000.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 91620.000 |
| Laptop1 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 122160.000 |
| Laptop2 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 91620.000 |
| Laptop3 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 122160.000 |
| Laptop4 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 61080.000 |
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village 2) yad2414211705 at khanapur village 3) yad24142131236 at hurasagundagi village 4) yad2414211707 at hayyala (b) village
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 2) yad2414211705 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at khanapur village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 3) yad24142131236 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government model primary school at hurasagundagi village of government higher primary school in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 4) yad2414211707 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government model primary school at hayyala (b) village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district
Read morePackage no1 yad2414212467 providing sports equipments tlm green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at vandurga village in shahapur taluka yadgir district 2 yad2414213440 providing sports equipments tlm child nutrition solar system green and soft board computer room improvements and equipments science lab improvements and equipments laptop to government high school boys at shahapur town of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Package no1 yad2414212467 providing sports equipments tlm green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at vandurga village in shahapur taluka yadgir district 2 yad2414213440 providing sports equipments tlm child nutrition solar system green and soft board computer room improvements and equipments science lab improvements and equipments laptop to government high school boys at shahapur town of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Read moreof your Industry type