Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Commr Bolt Washer 3.15 Mm Tk X 16.7 Mm Id X 22.5 Mm Od,Commr. Bolt Washer Size 3.15 Th. X 21 Mm. Id
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5486572 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 09, 2024 15:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 681 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S JAGDISH ENGINEERING WORKS
34870
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : COMMR BOLT WASHER Title : COMMR BOLT WASHER 3.15 MM TK X 16.7 MM ID X 22.5 MM OD | 19-10-2024 13:02:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Make : LE-BPL Model : LE-BPL-COMMR BOLT WASHER 3.15 MM TK X 16.7 MM ID X Title : COMMR BOLT WASHER 3.15 MM TK X 16.7 MM ID X 22.5 MM OD | 17-10-2024 16:31:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAGDISH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JEW Model : COMM. BOLT WASHER Title : COMMR BOLT WASHER 3.15 MM TK X 16.7 MM ID X 22.5 MM OD | 19-10-2024 12:08:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : UNBRNDED Title : COMMR BOLT WASHER 3.15 MM TK X 16.7 MM ID X 22.5 MM OD | 19-10-2024 12:27:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S Y-WAY INDUSTRIES | Make : YWI Model : COMMR WASHER 1 Title : COMMR BOLT WASHER 3.15 MM TK X 16.7 MM ID X 22.5 MM OD | 19-10-2024 10:19:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Man Industry | Make : MI Model : COMMR BOLT WASHER 3.15 MM TK X 16.7 MM ID X 22.5 M Title : COMMR BOLT WASHER 3.15 MM TK X 16.7 MM ID X 22.5 MM OD | 18-10-2024 10:01:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS Model : COMMR BOLT WASHER Title : COMMR BOLT WASHER 3.15 MM TK X 16.7 MM ID X 22.5 MM OD | 18-10-2024 12:16:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S C PRODUCTS | Make : SCPRODUCTS Model : ASSY COMPONENTS FOR SCR TAM TXM TRM Title : 1- COVER# 2 DRG. NO 34993000011 REV-03. | 19-10-2024 13:55:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TECHNO CRAFTS | Make : TECHNO CRAFTS Model : COMMR BOLT WASHER Title : COMMR BOLT WASHER 3.15 MM TK X 16.7 MM ID X 22.5 MM OD | 18-10-2024 11:46:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Man Industry (MSE) | Item Categories : COMMR BOLT WASHER 3.15 MM TK X 16.7 MM ID X 22.5 MM OD,COMMR. BOLT WASHER SIZE 3.15 TH. X 21MM. ID | 513000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S JAGDISH ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMMR BOLT WASHER 3.15 MM TK X 16.7 MM ID X 22.5 MM OD,COMMR. BOLT WASHER SIZE 3.15 TH. X 21MM. ID | 29550.85 | L1 |
| 3 | TECHNO CRAFTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMMR BOLT WASHER 3.15 MM TK X 16.7 MM ID X 22.5 MM OD,COMMR. BOLT WASHER SIZE 3.15 TH. X 21MM. ID | 46711.87 | L2 |
| 4 | M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMMR BOLT WASHER 3.15 MM TK X 16.7 MM ID X 22.5 MM OD,COMMR. BOLT WASHER SIZE 3.15 TH. X 21MM. ID | 49533.90 | L3 |
| 5 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMMR BOLT WASHER 3.15 MM TK X 16.7 MM ID X 22.5 MM OD,COMMR. BOLT WASHER SIZE 3.15 TH. X 21MM. ID | 49788.14 | L4 |
| 6 | M/S Y-WAY INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMMR BOLT WASHER 3.15 MM TK X 16.7 MM ID X 22.5 MM OD,COMMR. BOLT WASHER SIZE 3.15 TH. X 21MM. ID | 97711.87 | L5 |
| 7 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMMR BOLT WASHER 3.15 MM TK X 16.7 MM ID X 22.5 MM OD,COMMR. BOLT WASHER SIZE 3.15 TH. X 21MM. ID | 114186.44 | L6 |
| 8 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMMR BOLT WASHER 3.15 MM TK X 16.7 MM ID X 22.5 MM OD,COMMR. BOLT WASHER SIZE 3.15 TH. X 21MM. ID | 115254.24 | L7 |
| 9 | S C PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMMR BOLT WASHER 3.15 MM TK X 16.7 MM ID X 22.5 MM OD,COMMR. BOLT WASHER SIZE 3.15 TH. X 21MM. ID | 176000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMR BOLT WASHER 3.15 MM TK X 16.7 MM ID X 22.5 MM OD | JEW | COMM. BOLT WASHER | 8000 | ₹ 19920.000 |
| COMMR BOLT WASHER 3.15 MM TK X 16.7 MM ID X 22.5 MM OD | JEW | COMM. BOLT WASHER | 5000 | ₹ 14950.000 |
Washer id-35 mm x od-75 mm x 4 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUnion female id. 21mm x od 27mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUnion female id. 21mm x od 27mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUnion elbow female id. 15mm x od. 21mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more80 mm dia,od 78 x id 40 mm seamless tube,washer for screw cap,sc bolt bush plate elevating,bolt bus
Read more
80 mm dia,od 78 x id 40 mm seamless tube,washer for screw cap,sc bolt bush plate elevating,bolt bus
Read more
Teflon washer, size- od 24 mm x id 14 mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePlain washer punched washer (type a) for [plain washer punched washer (type a) for black grade general purpose hexagonal bolt and screw m18 (id-20 mm and od-34 mm ,thickness-3.15 mm) natural finish as per is-2016/1967]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type