Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fan Hub (25 Tk. X Id 175 X Od 420),Fan Hub (25 Tk. X Id 200 X Od 420),Fan Hub (25 Tk. X Id 220 X Od
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4992367 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 19:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NUPUR ENGINEERING WORKSEXCELSIOR INDUSTRIES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sima Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIES | Make : AI/103/24-25 Model : AI/103 Title : FAN HUB (25 TK. X ID 175 X OD 420) | 10-06-2024 11:33:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EXCELSIOR INDUSTRIES | Make : EXI Model : FAN HUB (25 TK. X ID 175 X OD 420) Title : FAN HUB (25 TK. X ID 175 X OD 420) | 08-06-2024 18:15:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : FINGER Title : FINGER | 10-06-2024 12:35:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JAYACO DIE FABRICATORS | Make : JDF Model : PIN Title : PIN | 10-06-2024 12:38:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S JAGDISH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : COVER FLANGE Title : COVER FLANGE | 14-06-2024 11:50:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S MICRO ENGINEERS | Make : MICRO ENG Model : MICRO Title : HUB | 14-06-2024 11:38:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S SAI INDUSTRIES | Make : SAI Model : BHEL Title : BHEL | 10-06-2024 12:18:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | NUPUR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : Fan Hub - 25 Tk. X Id 175 X Od 420 Title : Fan Hub - 25 Tk. X Id 175 X Od 420 | 08-06-2024 17:33:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | S C PRODUCTS | Make : SCPRODUCTS Model : TRACTION MOTORS KEYS LOCKING PIECE BAR Title : TRACTION MOTORS KEYS LOCKING PIECE BAR TERMINAL BOX RIVET COVERS | 10-06-2024 15:24:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : FAN HUB (25 TK. X ID 175 X OD 420) Title : FAN HUB (25 TK. X ID 175 X OD 420) | 08-06-2024 16:51:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | TECHNO CRAFTS | Make : TECHNO CRAFTS Model : Fan Hub (25Tk. x Id 175 x Od 420) Title : Fan Hub (25Tk. x Id 175 x Od 420) | 08-06-2024 14:15:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | VED ENGINEERING AND SERVICES | Make : VED ENGINEERING AND SERVICES Model : VEAS/HUB/2024-25 Title : FAN HUB | 14-06-2024 12:37:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fan Hub (16 Tk X Id 65 X Od 425) | NEW | Fan Hub (16 Tk X Id 65 X Od 425) | 30 | ₹ 64410.000 |
| FAN HUB (25 TK. X ID 220 X OD 420) | EXI | FAN HUB (25 TK. X ID 220 X OD 420) | 18 | ₹ 46440.000 |
| FAN HUB (25 TK. X ID 200 X OD 420) | EXI | FAN HUB (25 TK. X ID 200 X OD 420) | 18 | ₹ 48420.000 |