Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Automotive Components For Defence Applications. 🚦 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 6:00 Pm Essential Components Required Include: Solenoid Switch (Main Cylinder Dia 22mm) Ignition Switch Cross Assembly Clutch Plate Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Solenoid Switch, Main Cylinder, Ignition Switch, Cross Assembly, Clutch Plate, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solenoid Switch,Main Cylinder Dia 22 22,Ignition Switch,Cross Assy,Clutch Plate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5117864 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI SUPPLIERS | - | 08-07-2024 17:00:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 18:03:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILES | - | 06-07-2024 17:31:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH,MAIN CYLINDER DIA 22 22,IGNITION SWITCH,CROSS ASSY,CLUTCH PLATE | 49250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH,MAIN CYLINDER DIA 22 22,IGNITION SWITCH,CROSS ASSY,CLUTCH PLATE | 49620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGWATI SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH,MAIN CYLINDER DIA 22 22,IGNITION SWITCH,CROSS ASSY,CLUTCH PLATE | 51509.00 | L3 |