Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Distributor Head,Alternator 24 Volts 75 Amps,Vane Pump,Motor Assy Starting,Solenoid,Solenoid Operat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3610111 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 02-07-2023 23:37:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS | - | 02-07-2023 23:00:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 02-07-2023 23:47:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,ALTERNATOR 24 VOLTS 75 AMPS,VANE PUMP,MOTOR ASSY STARTING,SOLENOID,SOLENOID OPERAT | 92182.84 | L1 |
| 2 | ANMOL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,ALTERNATOR 24 VOLTS 75 AMPS,VANE PUMP,MOTOR ASSY STARTING,SOLENOID,SOLENOID OPERAT | 96015.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,ALTERNATOR 24 VOLTS 75 AMPS,VANE PUMP,MOTOR ASSY STARTING,SOLENOID,SOLENOID OPERAT | 100270.00 | L3 |