Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Hindustan Copper Limited Rfi For Specialized Components 🛠️ Hindustan Copper Limited, Under The Ministry Of Mines, Is Seeking Responses From Suppliers Capable Of Providing Specialized Components For Their Manufacturing Needs. The Required Items Include: 🔧 Nut Slotted 1 B4445 🔧 Race Outer 6 M8953 🔧 Ball Stud 7 D1292 🔧 Ring Snap 3 S2909 🔧 Cover 7 D5435 (Slash 81403278) 📅 Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Of Hindustan Copper Limited. Keywords: Hindustan Copper Limited, Specialized Components, Rfi, Ministry Of Mines, Nut Slotted, Race Outer, Ball Stud, Ring Snap, Cover| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nut Slotted 1 B4445,Race Outer 6 M8953,Ball Stud 7 D1292,Ring Snap 3 S2909,Cover 7 D5435 Slash 81403278
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4866074 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HEAVY DIESEL PARTS
Contract Value
55950
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shailendra Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEAVY DIESEL PARTS | - | 03-05-2024 19:07:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M P ENTERPRISE | - | 03-05-2024 14:21:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MADHU SPARES SYNDICATE | - | 07-05-2024 17:57:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NORWAY ENGINEERING CO | - | 30-04-2024 17:40:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEAVY DIESEL PARTS(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NUT SLOTTED 1B4445,RACE OUTER 6M8953,BALL STUD 7D1292,RING SNAP 3S2909,COVER 7D5435 slash 81403278 | 55950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NORWAY ENGINEERING CO (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NUT SLOTTED 1B4445,RACE OUTER 6M8953,BALL STUD 7D1292,RING SNAP 3S2909,COVER 7D5435 slash 81403278 | 90624.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MADHU SPARES SYNDICATE (MII) | Item Categories : NUT SLOTTED 1B4445,RACE OUTER 6M8953,BALL STUD 7D1292,RING SNAP 3S2909,COVER 7D5435 slash 81403278 | 129615.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NUT SLOTTED 1B4445 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| RACE OUTER 6M8953 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 10050.000 |
| BALL STUD 7D1292 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 22200.000 |
| RING SNAP 3S2909 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| COVER 7D5435 slash 81403278 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 11700.000 |