Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Processor 12 Gen I3,Ram 8 Gb Ddr 4,Smps,Ssd 500 Gb,Mother Board,Processor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5457443 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 00:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 21-10-2024 18:35:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | S. K. V. ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2024 10:47:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMSARA ENTERPRISE | - | 19-10-2024 18:03:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SYBASE ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2024 12:41:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Thapar Traders | - | 07-10-2024 13:10:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thapar Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCESSOR 12 GEN I3,RAM 8 GB DDR 4,SMPS,SSD 500 GB,MOTHER BOARD,PROCESSOR | 42250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SYBASE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCESSOR 12 GEN I3,RAM 8 GB DDR 4,SMPS,SSD 500 GB,MOTHER BOARD,PROCESSOR | 45600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S. K. V. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCESSOR 12 GEN I3,RAM 8 GB DDR 4,SMPS,SSD 500 GB,MOTHER BOARD,PROCESSOR | 47950.00 | L3 |