Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mother Board,Processor I3 6th Gen,Monitor Lg 18.5,Ram Ddr 4 Gb,Smps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3824840 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 13, 2023 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFINITY COMPUTER | - | 22-08-2023 17:55:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JMD ENTERPRISE | - | 22-08-2023 17:04:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s A P Trading | - | 22-08-2023 20:34:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | N D TRADERS | - | 21-08-2023 22:20:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S.T. ELECTRICALS | - | 22-08-2023 16:48:06 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | Sakshi Enterprise | - | 22-08-2023 16:10:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N D TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mother Board,Processor I3 6th gen,Monitor LG 18.5,Ram DDR 4GB,SMPS | 17930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s A P Trading (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mother Board,Processor I3 6th gen,Monitor LG 18.5,Ram DDR 4GB,SMPS | 19640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JMD ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mother Board,Processor I3 6th gen,Monitor LG 18.5,Ram DDR 4GB,SMPS | 26610.00 | L3 |