Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smps,Cyber Power 600 Va Ups,I5 10th Gen Processor,Ram Ddr Iv 8 Gb,I3 6th Gen Processor,Mother Board 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4485332 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amayra International Traders | - | 18-01-2024 18:06:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHINE COMPUTERS | - | 15-01-2024 17:23:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AVS INFOMEDIA | - | 25-01-2024 13:22:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BHAGWATI SALES CORP | - | 15-01-2024 17:30:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Shivacomputers | - | 23-01-2024 11:46:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shivacomputers(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SMPS,Cyber Power 600VA UPS,i5 10th Gen Processor,RAM DDR IV 8GB,i3 6th Gen processor,Mother Board 6 | 44102.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHINE COMPUTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SMPS,Cyber Power 600VA UPS,i5 10th Gen Processor,RAM DDR IV 8GB,i3 6th Gen processor,Mother Board 6 | 44110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Amayra International Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SMPS,Cyber Power 600VA UPS,i5 10th Gen Processor,RAM DDR IV 8GB,i3 6th Gen processor,Mother Board 6 | 61500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHAGWATI SALES CORP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SMPS,Cyber Power 600VA UPS,i5 10th Gen Processor,RAM DDR IV 8GB,i3 6th Gen processor,Mother Board 6 | 63700.00 | L4 |