Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Avr,Fuel Pipe,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Overflow Pipe,Fan Belt,Blower Fan
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4025456
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 29, 2023 22:04
End Date
Expired 10/10/2023

Expired 1060 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HIMALAYAN AUTO - 10-10-2023 11:54:27 MII Disqualified
2 MODI INTERNATIONAL - 10-10-2023 11:38:56 MII MSE Qualified
3 VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES - 10-10-2023 13:50:12 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MODI INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AVR,FUEL PIPE,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,OVERFLOW PIPE,FAN BELT,BLOWER FAN 16301.00 L1
2 VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AVR,FUEL PIPE,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,OVERFLOW PIPE,FAN BELT,BLOWER FAN 16610.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise