Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boys Full Pent,Boys Shorts,Boys Full Shirt,Boys Half Shirt,Sports T Shirt,Socks Brown,Socks Whi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | General Administration Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3746969 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DHANASHI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1031934
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manish Kumar Singh
Department:
General Administration Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHANASHI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2023 12:15:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 05-08-2023 17:32:28 | KVIC | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREE VINAYAK TRADERS | - | 07-08-2023 19:17:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | VENUS GROUP | - | 07-08-2023 15:42:45 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | VINAYAK TRADERS | - | 07-08-2023 19:51:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHANASHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BOYS FULL PENT,BOYS SHORTS,BOYS FULL SHIRT,BOYS HALF SHIRT,SPORTS T-SHIRT,SOCKS - BROWN,SOCKS - WHI | 1031934.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE VINAYAK TRADERS | Item Categories : BOYS FULL PENT,BOYS SHORTS,BOYS FULL SHIRT,BOYS HALF SHIRT,SPORTS T-SHIRT,SOCKS - BROWN,SOCKS - WHI | 1060150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINAYAK TRADERS | Item Categories : BOYS FULL PENT,BOYS SHORTS,BOYS FULL SHIRT,BOYS HALF SHIRT,SPORTS T-SHIRT,SOCKS - BROWN,SOCKS - WHI | 1086700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS FULL PENT | NA | BOQ Item | 214 | ₹ 53500.000 |
| BOYS SHORTS | NA | BOQ Item | 214 | ₹ 38520.000 |
| BOYS FULL SHIRT | NA | BOQ Item | 214 | ₹ 42800.000 |
| BOYS HALF SHIRT | NA | BOQ Item | 214 | ₹ 42800.000 |
| SPORTS T-SHIRT | NA | BOQ Item | 428 | ₹ 64200.000 |
| SOCKS - BROWN | NA | BOQ Item | 428 | ₹ 29960.000 |
| SOCKS - WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 214 | ₹ 14980.000 |
| BLACK SHOE | NA | BOQ Item | 214 | ₹ 42800.000 |
| SPORTS SHOE | NA | BOQ Item | 214 | ₹ 42800.000 |
| SLIPPER | NA | BOQ Item | 214 | ₹ 32100.000 |
| TOWEL | NA | BOQ Item | 424 | ₹ 42400.000 |
| TRACK SUITE | NA | BOQ Item | 92 | ₹ 36800.000 |
| BOYS PULL OVER | NA | BOQ Item | 92 | ₹ 27600.000 |
| SCHOOL BELT | NA | BOQ Item | 122 | ₹ 7320.000 |
| BOYS SHORTS WHITE COLOR | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 16200.000 |
| SKIRT MAROON | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 34200.000 |
| SKIRT WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 17100.000 |
| GIRLS HALF SHIRT | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| GIRLS FULL SHIRT | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| GIRLS SPORTS T-SHIRT | NA | BOQ Item | 420 | ₹ 63000.000 |