Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Full Pants,Shirts,Full Sleeve Shirts,Half Sleeve Shirts,Sports T Shirt,Socks,Socks,Leather Shoes,Sp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Welfare and Scheduled Caste (SC) Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3827543 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 20:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE GOPAL JI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1044603
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chetan Solanki
Department:
Tribal Welfare And Scheduled Caste (sc) Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JPS ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 17:58:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | NAMOKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2023 14:27:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHILPA INDUSTRIES | - | 24-08-2023 14:53:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE GOPAL JI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2023 14:58:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE GOPAL JI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Full pants,Shirts,Full Sleeve Shirts,Half Sleeve Shirts,Sports T-Shirt,Socks,Socks,Leather Shoes,Sp | 1044603.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JPS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Full pants,Shirts,Full Sleeve Shirts,Half Sleeve Shirts,Sports T-Shirt,Socks,Socks,Leather Shoes,Sp | 1514188.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Socks | NA | BOQ Item | 446 | ₹ 8920.000 |
| Skirts | NA | BOQ Item | 89 | ₹ 890.000 |
| Poolover | NA | BOQ Item | 107 | ₹ 1070.000 |
| Full pants | NA | BOQ Item | 356 | ₹ 90780.000 |
| track suits | NA | BOQ Item | 103 | ₹ 3296.000 |
| Leather Shoes | NA | BOQ Item | 229 | ₹ 2290.000 |
| dupatta | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 112000.000 |
| Socks | NA | BOQ Item | 223 | ₹ 2230.000 |
| Full Sleeve Shirts | NA | BOQ Item | 89 | ₹ 890.000 |
| School belts | NA | BOQ Item | 107 | ₹ 1070.000 |
| Shirts | NA | BOQ Item | 223 | ₹ 56865.000 |
| Poolover | NA | BOQ Item | 103 | ₹ 1030.000 |
| Sports shoes | NA | BOQ Item | 229 | ₹ 2290.000 |
| Leather Shoes | NA | BOQ Item | 223 | ₹ 23415.000 |
| Half Sleeve Shirts | NA | BOQ Item | 89 | ₹ 890.000 |
| Stockings | NA | BOQ Item | 89 | ₹ 890.000 |
| Full Sleeve Shirts | NA | BOQ Item | 223 | ₹ 4460.000 |
| School belts | NA | BOQ Item | 103 | ₹ 1030.000 |
| Slippers | NA | BOQ Item | 229 | ₹ 2290.000 |
| Sports shoes | NA | BOQ Item | 223 | ₹ 22300.000 |