Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Total Supply Price For Group A1 Of Mr.,Total Mandatory Spares Price For Group A1 Of Mr.,Per Diem Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4068402 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GRAND PRIX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
277840871
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
S Padmanathan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACOUSTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-11-2023 01:29:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANDERPUR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-10-2023 10:32:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FAB-TECH WORKS & CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-11-2023 17:55:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | FABTECH PROJECTS AND ENGINEERS LIMITED | - | 31-10-2023 10:40:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | G. R. ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-11-2023 10:07:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | GEMINI ENGI-FAB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-11-2023 11:39:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GRAND PRIX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-10-2023 11:55:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | INDCON PROJECTS AND EQUIPMENT LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 18:33:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | LLOYDS ENGINEERING WORKS LIMITED | - | 20-11-2023 17:23:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | NUBERG ENGINEERING LIMITED | - | 31-10-2023 11:04:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | ORIENTAL ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 14:53:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | PHILS HEAVY ENGINEERING PVT LTD | - | 11-11-2023 17:56:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | SUDHIR BROTHERS | - | 11-11-2023 12:11:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | TECHNO PROCESS EQUIPMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 14:21:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | THE K C P LIMITED | - | 31-10-2023 11:17:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | VIJAY TANKS AND VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-11-2023 10:21:53 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRAND PRIX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Total Supply Price for Group A1 of MR.,Total Mandatory spares price for Group A1 of MR.,Per Diem Ch | 277840871.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LLOYDS ENGINEERING WORKS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Total Supply Price for Group A1 of MR.,Total Mandatory spares price for Group A1 of MR.,Per Diem Ch | 423850100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ORIENTAL ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Total Supply Price for Group A1 of MR.,Total Mandatory spares price for Group A1 of MR.,Per Diem Ch | 433697200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHANDERPUR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Total Supply Price for Group A1 of MR.,Total Mandatory spares price for Group A1 of MR.,Per Diem Ch | 435264806.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GEMINI ENGI-FAB PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Total Supply Price for Group A1 of MR.,Total Mandatory spares price for Group A1 of MR.,Per Diem Ch | 445073000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NUBERG ENGINEERING LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Total Supply Price for Group A1 of MR.,Total Mandatory spares price for Group A1 of MR.,Per Diem Ch | 457492000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | G. R. ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Total Supply Price for Group A1 of MR.,Total Mandatory spares price for Group A1 of MR.,Per Diem Ch | 466333400.00 | L7 |
| 8 | FABTECH PROJECTS AND ENGINEERS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Total Supply Price for Group A1 of MR.,Total Mandatory spares price for Group A1 of MR.,Per Diem Ch | 481734500.00 | L8 |
| 9 | FAB-TECH WORKS & CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Total Supply Price for Group A1 of MR.,Total Mandatory spares price for Group A1 of MR.,Per Diem Ch | 493950000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | PHILS HEAVY ENGINEERING PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Total Supply Price for Group A1 of MR.,Total Mandatory spares price for Group A1 of MR.,Per Diem Ch | 524469467.00 | L10 |
| 11 | VIJAY TANKS AND VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Total Supply Price for Group A1 of MR.,Total Mandatory spares price for Group A1 of MR.,Per Diem Ch | 568392000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | TECHNO PROCESS EQUIPMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Total Supply Price for Group A1 of MR.,Total Mandatory spares price for Group A1 of MR.,Per Diem Ch | 584258740.00 | L12 |
| 13 | SUDHIR BROTHERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Total Supply Price for Group A1 of MR.,Total Mandatory spares price for Group A1 of MR.,Per Diem Ch | 591480900.00 | L13 |
| 14 | THE K C P LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Total Supply Price for Group A1 of MR.,Total Mandatory spares price for Group A1 of MR.,Per Diem Ch | 592392138.00 | L14 |
| 15 | ACOUSTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Total Supply Price for Group A1 of MR.,Total Mandatory spares price for Group A1 of MR.,Per Diem Ch | 923765043.00 | L15 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Supply Price for Group A1 of MR. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 277750871.000 |
| Total Mandatory spares price for Group A1 of MR. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Per Diem Charges for supervision as per Sl. No. 08.001 of MR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Per Diem Charges for supervision as per Sl. No. 08.002 of MR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Per Diem Charges for supervision as per Sl. No. 08.003 of MR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Per Diem Charges for supervision as per Sl. No. 08.004 of MR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20000.000 |