Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upright Ultra Low Temperature Freezer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4017122 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 28, 2023 00:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EPPENDORF INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
1035000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B MEDICAL SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : B Medical Systems Model : U501 Title : UPRIGHT ULTRA-LOW TEMPERATURE FREEZER | 16-10-2023 10:33:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CRYOLAB SOLUTIONS | Make : seltis Model : ST-86V585 Title : SELTIS | 18-10-2023 00:35:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | EPPENDORF INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Eppendorf Model : CryoCube® F570n, ULT Freezer (F571300031) Title : UPRIGHT ULTRA-LOW TEMPERATURE FREEZER | 17-10-2023 15:16:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GENIST TECHNOCRACY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Genist Model : GTP-003 Title : Upright Ultra-Low Temperature Freezer | 18-10-2023 11:33:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : DP-2388 Title : Deep Freezer Ver-1 | 18-10-2023 10:39:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | KUDOS INSTRUMENTS | Make : ESCO Model : UUS-597B-1-5D-SS Title : Esco Ultra Low Freezer | 18-10-2023 11:45:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | labtronixed inc | Make : LABTRONIXED INC. Model : LDFV-650 Title : UPRIGHT ULTRA-LOW TEMPERATURE FREEZER -86° C | 17-10-2023 20:37:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S SCIENTIFIC CENTRE | Make : Eppendorf Model : F570 Title : DEEP FREEZER 570LTR, | 18-10-2023 10:29:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | MERINO INTERNATIONAL | Make : MERINO INTERNATIONAL Model : DF‐86‐600 Title : UPRIGHT ULTRA-LOW TEMPERATURE FREEZER | 16-10-2023 13:42:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NSW INDIA Model : NSW-711, VLFU-6, 600 LTRS DEEP FREEZER Title : NSW-711, UPRIGHT ULTRA LOW TEMPERATURE FREEZER | 16-10-2023 17:34:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | PAREX SCIENTIFIC WORKS | Make : Repaar Model : PSW 147 Title : Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer | 17-10-2023 18:09:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Rattan Sales Corporation | Make : Rattan Sales Corporation-SPENCERS Model : 1180-SFR-095 Title : UPRIGHT ULTRA-LOW TEMPERATURE FREEZER | 17-10-2023 13:54:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EPPENDORF INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : UPRIGHT ULTRA-LOW TEMPERATURE FREEZER | 1036012.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SCIENTIFIC CENTRE | Item Categories : UPRIGHT ULTRA-LOW TEMPERATURE FREEZER | 1174100.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UPRIGHT ULTRA-LOW TEMPERATURE FREEZER | Eppendorf | CryoCube® F570n, ULT Freezer (F571300031) | 1 | ₹ 1035000.000 |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreUltra low temperature laboratory deep freezer,ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer
Read more
of your Industry type