Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Office Stationery For Epc Department 📚🖊️ The Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Of Gujarat Is Seeking Bids For A Comprehensive Range Of Office Stationery Items, Including: 📁 Flat Files With Normal & Cobra Clips 📁 Lever Arch Files 📁 Box Files 📓 Minute Register ✍️ Fluid Corrector Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Needs. Keywords: Office Stationery, Flat Files, Lever Arch Files, Box Files, Minute Register, Fluid Corrector, Epc Department, Gujarat Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flat File With Normal & Cobra Clips (Bhel),Lever Arch File,Box File,Minute Register,Fluid Correct
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy and Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4836326 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROOPAM ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
45888.4
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Goswami Jayeshgiri Chandrakantgiri
Department:
Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Gujarat Electricity Board (geb) - Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited (guvnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Cobra File | 17-04-2024 15:02:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Impetus Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Cobra File | 18-04-2024 11:00:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JAY AMBE TRADING CO | Make : NA Model : Cobra File | 16-04-2024 12:04:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL) | 17-04-2024 19:37:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LOKENATH ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL) | 12-04-2024 21:20:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHAVIR STATIONERY & XEROX | Make : NA Model : FLAT FILE WITH NORMAL CLIP | 17-04-2024 18:06:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL) | 17-04-2024 19:18:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PERFECT PRINTERS | Make : NA Model : Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL) | 17-04-2024 23:56:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ROOPAM ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : FLAT FILE WITH NORMAL CLIP | 18-04-2024 18:44:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL) | 18-04-2024 11:12:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Cobra File | 06-04-2024 15:26:07 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROOPAM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL),Lever Arch File,Box File,MINUTE REGISTER,Fluid Correct | 45888.40 | L1 |
| 2 | PERFECT PRINTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL),Lever Arch File,Box File,MINUTE REGISTER,Fluid Correct | 64470.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAVIR STATIONERY & XEROX( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL),Lever Arch File,Box File,MINUTE REGISTER,Fluid Correct | 65000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL),Lever Arch File,Box File,MINUTE REGISTER,Fluid Correct | 65795.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Impetus Enterprises | Item Categories : Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL),Lever Arch File,Box File,MINUTE REGISTER,Fluid Correct | 70934.90 | L5 |
| 6 | LOKENATH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL),Lever Arch File,Box File,MINUTE REGISTER,Fluid Correct | 73395.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL),Lever Arch File,Box File,MINUTE REGISTER,Fluid Correct | 84700.00 | L7 |
| 8 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL),Lever Arch File,Box File,MINUTE REGISTER,Fluid Correct | 85125.00 | L8 |
| 9 | JAY AMBE TRADING CO | Item Categories : Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL),Lever Arch File,Box File,MINUTE REGISTER,Fluid Correct | 91340.00 | L9 |
| 10 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL),Lever Arch File,Box File,MINUTE REGISTER,Fluid Correct | 94530.00 | L10 |
| 11 | MOGAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL),Lever Arch File,Box File,MINUTE REGISTER,Fluid Correct | 98820.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded As per BHEL SPECIFICATION No-BP7800102/ ANNX-III REV-04 (Attached) Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL) | NA | FLAT FILE WITH NORMAL CLIP | 500 | ₹ 6245.000 |
| APOLLO 350 mm X 280 mm (LxW) Lever Arch File | APOLLO | ASIA Steel Clip | 300 | ₹ 17622.000 |
| VIDHYARTHI Cardboard Rectangular Any other Box File | VIDHYARTHI | BOX FILE-SPRING | 300 | ₹ 7287.000 |
| Unbranded Black MINUTE REGISTER, Size (piece) 10 in Paper Packet | NA | Unbranded Black MINUTE REGISTER, Size (piece) 10 in Plastic packet | 50 | ₹ 3749.500 |
| Camlin 8 ml Fluid Correction Pen | Camlin | CORRECTION PEN | 20 | ₹ 399.800 |
| Kangaro 9.3 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box | Kangaro | Kangaro No. 10-1M Stapler Pins | 100 | ₹ 599.000 |
| Kangaro 10/4 and 120 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 15 mm leg staples) | Kangaro | KANGARO STAPLER 10HD | 25 | ₹ 1074.750 |
| Kangaro 24/6 and 20 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 6 mm leg staples) | Kangaro | Staples Kangaroo HP-45 | 20 | ₹ 4399.800 |
| Ashoka Grade Grade-I Carbon Papers, 10.5-12.5 | Ashoka | CARBON PAPER ASHOKA | 10 | ₹ 1199.900 |
| Unbranded Page Marker Self Adhesive Flags | NA | Self Adhesive Flags (V2) | 40 | ₹ 799.600 |
| Ashoka 18 mm x 0.71 mm (Pin Length X Pin Diameter) Pins Or Tacks | Ashoka | ASHOKA | 20 | ₹ 499.800 |
| select Cotton Stamp Pads | select | Select Stamp pad | 15 | ₹ 412.350 |
| Kangaro Manual A4 Comb Binding Punch Machine | Kangaro | Kangaro Manual A4 Comb Binding Punch Machine (Kangaro) ( STEEL PUNCH) | 10 | ₹ 1599.900 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type