Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flat File With Normal & Cobra Clips (Bhel)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4199935 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
gautam infrastructures
Contract Value
75000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bishnupriya Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | gautam infrastructures | Make : NA Model : T and C | 17-11-2023 21:49:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : T and C | 18-11-2023 17:55:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : T and C | 20-11-2023 17:12:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UDEE COMPANY | Make : NA Model : T and C | 16-11-2023 17:30:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Vindhya enterprises | Make : NA Model : T and C | 16-11-2023 12:40:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | gautam infrastructures | Item Categories : Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL) | 75000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UDEE COMPANY | Item Categories : Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL) | 82500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL) | 122500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Vindhya enterprises | Item Categories : Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL) | 140750.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL) | 526050.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded As per BHEL SPECIFICATION No-BP7800102/ ANNX-III REV-04 (Attached) Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL) | NA | T and C | 5000 | ₹ 75000.000 |