Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Life Raft 20 Men Capacity,Fibre Glass Cloth 0.5 Mm Thick 1 M Width,Wooden Mallet,Wedges Hard Wood 150
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3891057
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 30, 2023 00:49
End Date
Expired 08/09/2023

Expired 1094 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN - 05-09-2023 16:28:59 MII MSE Qualified
2 H M S MARINE SERVICES - 05-09-2023 16:01:47 MII MSE Qualified
3 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY - 05-09-2023 17:01:25 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LIFE RAFT 20 MEN CAPACITY,FIBRE GLASS CLOTH 0.5MM THICK 1M WIDTH,WOODEN MALLET,WEDGES HARD WOOD 150 125000.00 L1
2 H M S MARINE SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LIFE RAFT 20 MEN CAPACITY,FIBRE GLASS CLOTH 0.5MM THICK 1M WIDTH,WOODEN MALLET,WEDGES HARD WOOD 150 169100.00 L2
3 EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LIFE RAFT 20 MEN CAPACITY,FIBRE GLASS CLOTH 0.5MM THICK 1M WIDTH,WOODEN MALLET,WEDGES HARD WOOD 150 188205.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise