Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Life Raft (10 Men)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3679761
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 07, 2023 19:24
End Date
Expired 28/08/2023

Expired 1106 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A S MOLOOBHOY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LIFE SUPPORT INTERNATIONAL, INC. Model : T10AS, FAA TYPE TWIN TUBE, DELUXE W/ FAR 135KT Title : Life Raft (10 Men) 28-08-2023 13:31:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN Make : NA Model : HURRICANE HAWSER Title : HURRICANE HAWSER 30-08-2023 12:32:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 H M S MARINE SERVICES Make : NA Model : GEMINI CRAFT WITH ACCESSORIES Title : GEMINI CRAFT WITH ACCESSORIES 30-08-2023 12:24:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 MARINETECH SAFETY AND SHIPPING CORPORATION Make : LALIZAS Model : ISO-RAFT 10 Title : Inflatable liferaft 30-08-2023 19:26:44 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY Make : LIFERAFT 10 MEN Model : KHA SHANGHAI YOULONG Title : KHA SHANGHAI YOULONG 30-08-2023 12:34:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
6 ZENITH INDUSTRIAL RUBBER PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ZENITH Model : ZENITH Title : Life Raft (10 Men) 28-08-2023 12:39:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified