Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Opportunity For Service Providers: Rate Contract For Weights & Measures Stamping 📏🔍 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For A Rate Contract For Weights & Measures Stamping Services. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 4:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In This Domain Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Project Specifications And Timelines. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Rate Contract, Weights & Measures Stamping, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Contract, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rprc244154 Rate Contract For Weights Measures Stamping Validationverific
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4866013 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE DRAPES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-05-2024 11:34:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RNL ENTERPRISES | 07-05-2024 18:33:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SMART CARE | 30-04-2024 09:00:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RNL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244154 Rate Contract for Weights Measures Stamping validationverific | 925775.51 | L1 |
| 2 | SMART CARE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244154 Rate Contract for Weights Measures Stamping validationverific | 1151594.30 | L2 |
| 3 | BLUE DRAPES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244154 Rate Contract for Weights Measures Stamping validationverific | 1162537.53 | L3 |
Rate contract for supply of parker hannifin make spares
Rate contract for supply of parker hannifin make spares
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreSelection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreof your Industry type