Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Plate,Clutch Plate,Brake Shoe,Solenoid Switch,Air Filter Element Primary
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5286902 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 02-09-2024 22:21:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS | - | 02-09-2024 21:34:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 02-09-2024 22:48:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE PLATE,CLUTCH PLATE,BRAKE SHOE,SOLENOID SWITCH,AIR FILTER ELEMENT PRIMARY | 38302.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANMOL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE PLATE,CLUTCH PLATE,BRAKE SHOE,SOLENOID SWITCH,AIR FILTER ELEMENT PRIMARY | 40410.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE PLATE,CLUTCH PLATE,BRAKE SHOE,SOLENOID SWITCH,AIR FILTER ELEMENT PRIMARY | 43230.00 | L3 |