Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Room No 1 Modular Workstation Two Seater,Officer Table,Executive Table,Room No 2 Modular Workstatio
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Finance Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4528176 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUDARSHAN DECOR
Contract Value
1117915
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Atul Tandon
Department:
Finance Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Pension Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ERICA DECORATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-02-2024 15:05:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s INTERIORS TODAY | - | 02-02-2024 14:44:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SIYA OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 02-02-2024 16:13:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-02-2024 14:08:23 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 03-02-2024 17:16:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | S B Systems & Communication | - | 02-02-2024 15:54:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | SUDARSHAN DECOR | - | 02-02-2024 15:12:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUDARSHAN DECOR | Item Categories : Room NO 1 MODULAR WORKSTATION TWO SEATER,OFFICER TABLE,EXECUTIVE TABLE,Room NO 2 MODULAR WORKSTATIO | 1117915.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S B Systems & Communication | Item Categories : Room NO 1 MODULAR WORKSTATION TWO SEATER,OFFICER TABLE,EXECUTIVE TABLE,Room NO 2 MODULAR WORKSTATIO | 1159930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s INTERIORS TODAY | Item Categories : Room NO 1 MODULAR WORKSTATION TWO SEATER,OFFICER TABLE,EXECUTIVE TABLE,Room NO 2 MODULAR WORKSTATIO | 1192350.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Room NO 1 MODULAR WORKSTATION TWO SEATER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 285680.000 |
| OFFICER TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 75600.000 |
| EXECUTIVE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42435.000 |
| Room NO 2 MODULAR WORKSTATION TWO SEATER | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 428520.000 |
| Room NO 3 MODULAR WORKSTATION TWO SEATER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 285680.000 |