Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printer,High End Computer,Desktop,3 D Prototype Printer,Battery Welding Station Battery Spot Welder,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4767026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PROMPTECH INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5929294
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajib Kumar Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Software Technology Parks Of India (stpi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVISH GLOBAL | - | 01-04-2024 16:25:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 28-03-2024 15:41:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NATURALMS INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-04-2024 17:09:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | PROMPTECH INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-04-2024 11:33:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHB | - | 01-04-2024 13:50:05 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROMPTECH INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Printer,High-end Computer,Desktop,3D Prototype Printer,Battery welding station Battery Spot Welder, | 6408294.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 74000.000 |
| High-end Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 880000.000 |
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 138600.000 |
| 3D Prototype Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 867000.000 |
| Battery welding station Battery Spot Welder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46200.000 |
| Battery Chargers 1080W 2s-6s | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38500.000 |
| Multimeter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 138600.000 |
| Multimeter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 65920.000 |
| Multifunctional Soldering station | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 725000.000 |
| Voltage Controlled Oscillator 433MHz-5.8 GHz | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 144760.000 |
| Function Generator 50Mhz | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 470000.000 |
| Mixed Domain Oscilloscope 500MHZ with Software Bundle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2150000.000 |
| Hack Saw | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2310.000 |
| Pliers Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 891.000 |
| Mini Pliers Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1974.000 |
| Mini Hacksaw | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1540.000 |
| Ball peen hammer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2156.000 |
| Steel shaft Claw hammer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3388.000 |
| C-clamp metal 100 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 22176.000 |
| Allen Key set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2464.000 |