Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Biryani Masala,Haldi Powder,Kasturi Methi,Sambhar Masla,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala,Chat Masala,Mir
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4759344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 10, 2024 02:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR JAWAN TRADERS | - | 17-03-2024 22:35:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KARUNA INTERIOR AND DECORATOR | - | 17-03-2024 22:46:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNMOON TRADERS | - | 18-03-2024 21:15:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNMOON TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BIRYANI MASALA,HALDI POWDER,KASTURI METHI,SAMBHAR MASLA,DHANIYA POWDER,GARAM MASALA,CHAT MASALA,MIR | 159052.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMAR JAWAN TRADERS | Item Categories : BIRYANI MASALA,HALDI POWDER,KASTURI METHI,SAMBHAR MASLA,DHANIYA POWDER,GARAM MASALA,CHAT MASALA,MIR | 176190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KARUNA INTERIOR AND DECORATOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BIRYANI MASALA,HALDI POWDER,KASTURI METHI,SAMBHAR MASLA,DHANIYA POWDER,GARAM MASALA,CHAT MASALA,MIR | 216410.00 | L3 |