Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌶️ Spice Up Your Proposal Submission! 🌶️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply A Range Of Spices, Including Dhania Powder (Coriander Powder), Haldi Powder (Turmeric Powder), Chilli Powder, Garam Masala, Kasturi Methi (Dried Fenugreek Leaves), Chat Masala, Chicken Masala, And Biryani Masala. 🍛 📅 Submission Deadline: July 1, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide High Quality Spices That Meet The Specifications And Standards Required By The Military. Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Spices, Dhania Powder, Haldi Powder, Chilli Powder, Garam Masala, Kasturi Methi, Chat Masala, Chicken Masala, Biryani Masala, Military Supplies, Government Procurement, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dhania Powder,Haldi Powder,Chilli Powder,Garam Masala,Kasturi Methi,Chat Masala,Chicken Masala,Biry
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5028036 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 09, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Everl India LLP | - | 16-06-2024 08:38:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-06-2024 16:32:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | imran traders | - | 29-06-2024 12:19:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S IQRA RASHID | - | 29-06-2024 21:57:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NAVNATH SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-06-2024 12:19:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PARTH SURGICAL INDUSTRIES | - | 01-07-2024 11:28:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2024 18:06:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 13-06-2024 15:49:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sardar Singh | - | 29-06-2024 11:19:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sardar Singh(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DHANIA POWDER,HALDI POWDER,CHILLI POWDER,GARAM MASALA,KASTURI METHI,CHAT MASALA,CHICKEN MASALA,BIRY | 141461.00 | L1 |
| 2 | imran traders | Item Categories : DHANIA POWDER,HALDI POWDER,CHILLI POWDER,GARAM MASALA,KASTURI METHI,CHAT MASALA,CHICKEN MASALA,BIRY | 183645.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S IQRA RASHID | Item Categories : DHANIA POWDER,HALDI POWDER,CHILLI POWDER,GARAM MASALA,KASTURI METHI,CHAT MASALA,CHICKEN MASALA,BIRY | 197645.00 | L3 |