Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Angle Iron,Cable Veh Elect Single,Bolt Bsw,Bolt Matries,Eyelet Flat 1 Type,Eyelet Round
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4578383 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADING CO. | - | 05-02-2024 07:52:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | - | 05-02-2024 07:54:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJINDRA & RAJINDRA MOTORS | - | 05-02-2024 07:49:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJINDRA & RAJINDRA MOTORS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Angle Iron,Cable Veh Elect Single,Bolt BSW,Bolt Matries,Eyelet Flat 1 Type,Eyelet Round | 32511.36 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Angle Iron,Cable Veh Elect Single,Bolt BSW,Bolt Matries,Eyelet Flat 1 Type,Eyelet Round | 40639.53 | L2 |
| 3 | LEELA TRADING CORP. (MII) | Item Categories : Steel Angle Iron,Cable Veh Elect Single,Bolt BSW,Bolt Matries,Eyelet Flat 1 Type,Eyelet Round | 48767.04 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type