Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Duty Register,Carbon Sheet,Stapler,Stapler,Pancil,Plastic Rope,Blue Pen,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Fil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Minority Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5135886 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJASTHAN TRADERS
Contract Value
11968
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Fazle Mateen
Ministry:
Ministry Of Minority Affairs
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUL MOHAR ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2024 13:44:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2024 13:33:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 17-07-2024 13:46:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MATRIX TECHNO | - | 25-07-2024 10:42:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJASTHAN TRADERS | - | 08-08-2024 13:14:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RIDDHI SIDDHI STATIONERY AND XEROX | - | 11-08-2024 12:37:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | yallah enterprises | - | 08-08-2024 13:28:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJASTHAN TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Duty Register,Carbon Sheet,Stapler,Stapler,Pancil,Plastic Rope,Blue Pen,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Fil | 11968.00 | L1 |
| 2 | yallah enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Duty Register,Carbon Sheet,Stapler,Stapler,Pancil,Plastic Rope,Blue Pen,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Fil | 12778.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GUL MOHAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Duty Register,Carbon Sheet,Stapler,Stapler,Pancil,Plastic Rope,Blue Pen,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Fil | 13510.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duty Register | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 4425.000 |
| Carbon Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 458.000 |
| Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 852.000 |
| Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 516.000 |
| Pancil | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 82.000 |
| Plastic Rope | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1152.000 |
| Blue Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1180.000 |
| Stapler Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 140.000 |
| Stapler Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 170.000 |
| File Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| A4 Size Rim | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Legal Size Rim | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 293.000 |