Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Uniball Pen Blue,Pilot Pen Blue,Stapler Pin No. 10 1 M,Register 2 Quire,Register 4 Quire,Correction
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4129180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 17:32:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MARUTI ENTERPRISE | - | 10-11-2023 11:07:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREEJI COMPUTER & STATIONERY | - | 12-11-2023 18:28:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TWENTY THREE INFRATECH | - | 12-11-2023 10:21:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREEJI COMPUTER & STATIONERY (MSE) | Item Categories : UNIBALL PEN BLUE,PILOT PEN BLUE,STAPLER PIN NO. 10-1M,REGISTER 2 QUIRE,REGISTER 4 QUIRE,CORRECTION | 3783.70 | Disqualified |
| 2 | MARUTI ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : UNIBALL PEN BLUE,PILOT PEN BLUE,STAPLER PIN NO. 10-1M,REGISTER 2 QUIRE,REGISTER 4 QUIRE,CORRECTION | 19955.00 | L1 |