Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Printing Of Met Obervation Form,Printing Of Command Post Shooting Form,Printing Of Gun Correction F
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4760073
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 10, 2024 20:11
End Date
Expired 20/03/2024

Expired 897 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AADEYA SOLUTIONS - 18-03-2024 09:59:05 MSE Qualified
2 anu furnishing - 19-03-2024 17:22:50 N/A Qualified
3 NEW SATNAM PRINTING PRESS - 17-03-2024 17:58:06 N/A Disqualified
4 PRIME ENTERPRISES - 16-03-2024 14:10:21 MSE Qualified
5 RAJ PRINTERS - 18-03-2024 22:10:07 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRIME ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Printing of Met Obervation Form,Printing of Command post Shooting Form,Printing of Gun Correction F 39555.00 L1
2 anu furnishing Item Categories : Printing of Met Obervation Form,Printing of Command post Shooting Form,Printing of Gun Correction F 46500.00 L2
3 AADEYA SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Printing of Met Obervation Form,Printing of Command post Shooting Form,Printing of Gun Correction F 51130.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise