Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubber Lagging Sheet, 12 Mm Thick 4203071177
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3949215 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CHANDA & CO (ENGINEERING) PVT LTD
599500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : ABE Model : ABE Title : DIAMOND GROOVE RUBBER LAGGING SHEET | 19-09-2023 12:58:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BELT INDIA CONVEYOR SERVICE | Make : BIC - Diamond Grooved Pulley Lagging Sheet Model : BIC - Pulley Lagging Sheet Title : BIC - Diamond Grooved Pulley Lagging Sheet | 19-09-2023 14:59:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHANDA & CO (ENGINEERING) PVT LTD | Make : CHANDA & CO. (ENGG.) PVT. LTD. Model : CHANDA & CO. (ENGG.) PVT. LTD. Title : DIAMOND GROOVE RUBBER LAGGING SHEET | 22-09-2023 17:21:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | D.M.UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : RUBBER LAGGING SHEET, 12MM THICK 4203071177 Title : RUBBER LAGGING SHEET, 12MM THICK 4203071177 | 22-09-2023 14:46:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DYNAMIC RUBBERS PVT. LTD. | Make : Dynamic Model : RUBBER LAGGING SHEET, 12MM THICK 4203071177 Title : RUBBER LAGGING SHEET, 12MM THICK 4203071177 | 23-09-2023 16:22:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION | Make : NA Model : RUBBER GASKET SHEET Title : RUBBER GASKET SHEET | 23-09-2023 13:16:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INSULEX Model : RUBBER LAGGING SHEET, 12MM THICK Title : RUBBER LAGGING SHEET, 12MM THICK | 21-09-2023 18:11:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MSBL INCORPORATED | Make : NA Model : . Title : SHEET, RUBBER, | 17-09-2023 22:55:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | N.R.ENTERPRISE | Make : UNBRAND Model : NA Title : RUBBER LAGGING SHEET 12MM X 1.18MTR WIDE X 2.47MTE LONG | 19-09-2023 05:43:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | OLIVER RUBBER INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : RUBBER LAGGING SHEET 12MM THICK 4203071177 Model : OM-12 Title : RUBBER LAGGING SHEET 12MM THICK 4203071177 | 22-09-2023 11:38:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PRADIP RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : RUBBER SHEET | 23-09-2023 14:39:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RUBBERTECH | Make : Rubbertech Model : rubber lagging sheet Title : rubber lagging sheet | 14-09-2023 16:06:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | THREE STAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : MAKE:-NATIONAL RUBBER LAGGING SHEET Title : MAKE: -NATIONAL RUBBER LAGGING SHEET | 22-09-2023 15:49:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | WAIDHAN ENGINEERING & INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : WAIDHAN Model : WAIDHAN-PULLEY LAGGING SHEET Title : CONVEYOR PULLEY RUBBER LAGGING SHEET | 20-09-2023 12:28:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDA & CO (ENGINEERING) PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RUBBER LAGGING SHEET, 12MM THICK 4203071177 | 508050.85 | L1 |
| 2 | PRADIP RUBBER INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RUBBER LAGGING SHEET, 12MM THICK 4203071177 | 716016.95 | L2 |
| 3 | OLIVER RUBBER INDUSTRIES LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RUBBER LAGGING SHEET, 12MM THICK 4203071177 | 736355.93 | L3 |
| 4 | WAIDHAN ENGINEERING & INDUSTRIES PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RUBBER LAGGING SHEET, 12MM THICK 4203071177 | 803438.14 | L4 |
| 5 | DYNAMIC RUBBERS PVT. LTD. (MII) | Item Categories : RUBBER LAGGING SHEET, 12MM THICK 4203071177 | 829000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : RUBBER LAGGING SHEET, 12MM THICK 4203071177 | 830000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | THREE STAR ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : RUBBER LAGGING SHEET, 12MM THICK 4203071177 | 855932.20 | L7 |
| 8 | D.M.UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RUBBER LAGGING SHEET, 12MM THICK 4203071177 | 1032033.90 | L8 |
| 9 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RUBBER LAGGING SHEET, 12MM THICK 4203071177 | 1093500.00 | L9 |
| 10 | GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION (MII) | Item Categories : RUBBER LAGGING SHEET, 12MM THICK 4203071177 | 1110169.49 | L10 |
| 11 | RUBBERTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RUBBER LAGGING SHEET, 12MM THICK 4203071177 | 2250000.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIAMOND GROOVE RUBBER LAGGING SHEET | CHANDA & CO. (ENGG.) PVT. LTD. | CHANDA & CO. (ENGG.) PVT. LTD. | 100 | ₹ 599500.000 |
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Read moreReplacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreSupply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Read moreNlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Nlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Read moreRepair and renovation dyrfo twin quarters at rfo compound lakkavalli (building trus sheet works)
Repair and renovation dyrfo twin quarters at rfo compound lakkavalli (building trus sheet works)
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreRtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro- reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant
Rtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro-reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant.
Read moreof your Industry type